» » Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff - The Rachmaninov Collection

Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff - The Rachmaninov Collection FLAC album


Performer: Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff
Genre: Classical music
Title: The Rachmaninov Collection
Released: 1987
FLAC version ZIP size: 1937 mb
MP3 version ZIP size: 1484 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1420 mb
Rating: 4.5
Votes: 791
Other Formats: AC3 MMF VOX APE FLAC DMF AU

フ, Sergei Vasilievich Rachmaninoff, Sergej Vasilievič Rachmaninov, เซอร์เก รัคมานินอฟ, Serghei Rahmaninov, Serguei. C. A Century of Russian Song (Schindler, Kurt).

Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff (Серге́й Васи́льевич Рахма́нинов) (1 April 1873 – 28 March 1943) was a Russian composer, virtuoso pianist and conductor of the late Romantic period, some of whose works are among the most popular in the Romantic repertoire. Born into a musical family, Rachmaninoff took up the piano at age four.

Aliases: Sergei Rachmaninow, Rachmaninov, Rachmaninow, Sergej Wassiljewitsch Rachmaninow, Sergej Rachmaninow, 拉赫马尼诺夫, 谢尔盖·拉赫玛尼诺夫, 拉赫玛尼诺夫, 謝爾蓋·拉赫曼尼諾夫, 謝爾蓋·拉赫瑪尼諾夫, 拉赫曼尼諾夫, Sergiusz Rachmaninow, Serguéi V. Rajmáninov, Serguéi Rajmaninov, Serguei. Rachmaninoff-Album (Rachmaninoff, Sergei). Red Album of 20 Pieces for the Organ (Various).

Sergei Rachmanninoff. Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff. Rachmaninov is remembered as one of the most formidable pianists of all time and the last truly great composer in the Russian Romantic tradition.

Sergei Vasilievich Rachmaninoff (Russian: Сергей Васильевич Рахманинов), 1 April 1873 - 28 March 1943, was a composer, pianist, and conductor. Alternative transliterations of his name include Sergey, Sergej or Serge, and Rachmaninov, Rakhmaninoff. Rachmaninoff was born in 1873 in Semyonovo, near Novgorod, in north-western Russia.

The compositions of Sergei Rachmaninoff (1873–1943) cover a variety of musical forms and genres.

Collection of the most popular compositions. Rachmaninoff, Sergei. I-Catalogue NumberI-Cat.

Sergey Rachmaninoff: Sergey Rachmaninoff, composer who was the last great figure of the tradition of Russian Romanticism and a leading piano virtuoso of his time. Rachmaninoff was born on an estate belonging to his grandparents, situated near Lake Ilmen in the Novgorod district. His father was a retired army officer and his mother the daughter of a general.

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Piano Concerto No 2 in C Minor Op 18: Moderato
Conductor – George HurstOrchestra – Pro Musica Symphony OrchestraPiano – Joyce Hatto
33:46
2 Piano Concerto No 2 in C Minor Op 18: Adagio sostenuto
3 Piano Concerto No 2 in C Minor Op 18: Allegro scherzando
4 Prelude in G Minor Op 23 No 1
Piano – Adolf Drescher
4:04
5 Prelude in G Sharp Minor Op 32 No 12
Piano – Adolf Drescher
2:40
6 Prelude in C Sharp Minor Op 3 No 2
Piano – Adolf Drescher
4:04
7 Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Op 43 18th variation
Conductor – George RichterOrchestra – The London Symphony Orchestra
3:38

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5013519812328