» » Frank Westen - Mit Rosen

Frank Westen - Mit Rosen FLAC album


Performer: Frank Westen
Genre: Pop music
Title: Mit Rosen
Released: 1975
Style: Schlager
FLAC version ZIP size: 1134 mb
MP3 version ZIP size: 1427 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1734 mb
Rating: 4.3
Votes: 834
Other Formats: WAV WMA MP1 AA VQF MPC DMF

Real Name: Franz Berkenkopf. Mit Rosen ‎(LP, Album). HRC Records (2). 6001.

Grand Union was released in 1991. The album was recorded at Sawmills Studio in Cornwall and at WW1, Harrow Road, London. Grand Union was written by Frank Tovey as an autobiographical album based on a set of coincidences that happened within his life. Frank described the album as a ‘metaphoric vehicle’. He found that people and places involved in his music were located around the Grand Union Canal in London; including Mute Records, whose premises back on to the Grand Union Canal in the Harrow Road

Frank Rosen - artwork prices, pictures and values. Frank Rosen, South African . 918- ''Fire Touched''; mixed media on canvas, signed, 91x31cm: together with another mixed media work on canvas by the same artist, depicting an abstract composition, signed, 8. x30. 5cm, (2) (in near matching frames). Go to the complete price list of works.

Discography Frank Westen. Biography Frank Westen. Pictures Frank Westen. Heisse Höschen Video.

Rock Element Of Crime. Band's List Rock Element Of Crime Die Schönen Rosen. Band Name Element Of Crime. Members owning this album0. 1. Nur So. 2. Wenn Der Morgen Graut. 3. Die Schönen Rosen. 7. Tumbling Tumbleweed. 8. Nichts Mehr Wie Es War. 9. Wer Ich Wirklich Bin. 10. Über Nacht. 11. Ulrikes Lied (Instrumental).

Frank M Rosen is a Psychologist primarily located in New York, NY. He speaks English. get directions Frank Maynard Rosen PhD 88 University Pl New York, NY 10003. Frank M Rosen Accepts the Following Insurance. We are sorry, it looks like we don't have insurance information. Please call Frank M Rosen's office for more information. 88 University Pl New York, NY 10003. Locations & Directions. Frank Maynard Rosen PhD, 88 University Pl, New York, NY. Similiar Psychologists. Frank M Rosen is similar.

Frank Rosen born 1946 Married,4 children,9 grandchildren. Living in the south of France. I am not religious,but very much interested in the spiritual world. Like The Mayan calendar and Life between Life,The synchronicity Key. Education: Gerrit Rietveld Academy Amsterdam,Holland. Exhibitions: Echoput Hoog Soeren,Netherlands Holland 2017.

Tracklist

A1 Rosen - Polka 2:36
A2 Schätzchen Gib Küsschen 2:28
A3 Wo Liebe Ist 2:56
A4 Ein Kühles Bier 3:36
A5 Buona Sera Angela 2:43
A6 Santo Domingo 4:10
B1 Marianne 2:36
B2 Liechtensteiner Polka 2:30
B3 Ich Will Mit Dir Durch's Leben Geh'n 2:45
B4 Heisse Höschen 3:05
B5 Du Bist Ein Engel Babett 3:10
B6 Rom Bei Nacht 2:45

Credits

  • Liner Notes – Ulli J. Schenk
  • Producer – Armin Homann

Notes

From the liner notes: "This LP will be published on the occasion of the US-tour of Frank Westen joined by the arranger Armin Homann from Chicago starting in April, 1976."