» » Two-Mix - Fantastix II Next

Two-Mix - Fantastix II Next FLAC album


Performer: Two-Mix
Genre: Electronic / Pop music
Title: Fantastix II Next
Released: 1998
Style: J-pop, Synth-pop, Euro House, Techno, Ballad, Eurobeat
FLAC version ZIP size: 1262 mb
MP3 version ZIP size: 1787 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1812 mb
Rating: 4.8
Votes: 200
Other Formats: AHX DTS VOX WAV WMA DXD ASF

Two-Mix ‎– Fantastix. Label: KMW ‎– KICS 649. Format: CD, Album, Partially Mixed.

Their style is fast electronic pop. They met in the early 1990s. Minami, already well-established as a voice actress, was in the indie band Re-X and met Shiina through a friend

Believe My Brave Heart -Instrumental-. Missing You. Beat "Break". Believe My Brave Heart. MusicBrainz: Fantastix.

Two-Mix - Fantastix II - 19 - Time Distortion (RED MONSTER Mix). 1999 - Rhythm Formula. Two-Mix - Rhythm Formula II - 07 Two-Mix Meets Lupin The III Next Generation. Two-Mix - Rhythm Formula II - 08 Truth.

This full TWO-MIX discography is alphabetical, however you can sort TWO-MIX album list by any column. Note that this complete list of TWO-MIX releases is based on official releases and does not always include promotional-only discs, although they are listed when we have data on them. Everything from Fantastix to BPM132 is included below

Sheet Music and Tabs for TWO-MIX. TWO-MIX is a Japanese pop group formed in 1995. The members are Minami Takayama (vocals and composer) and Shiina Nagano (synthezier and lyricist). Takayama, already well-established as a voice actress, was in the indie band RE-X and met Nagano through a friend. Takayama released a solo album in 1992, Endless Communication which Nagano contributed to. They formed a group together Es Connexion and released in an album. In 1995 they formed TWO-MIX. Just Communication II ~Next~.

Also known as: II MIX DELTA M TWO -MinaMiru- Takayama Miru with TWO-MIX. 7. 9. Truth ~ A Great Detective of Love.

Tracklist Hide Credits

14 Just Communication II Next 4:37
15 Graduation 4:07
16 From Far Distance ~Silk Road~ 5:12
17 March 4:13
18 Living Daylights Pure 6:05
19 Time Distortion (Red Monster Mix)
Engineer – Yoshinori KajiEngineer [Assistant] – Sumiya IshikawaProducer [Remix Produced] – Mitsugu MatsumotoRemix – Red Monster, Takahiro Tashiro
4:40

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – King Record Co. Ltd
  • Recorded At – King Records Sekiguchidai Studio
  • Recorded At – Little Bach Harajuku
  • Mastered At – King Records No2 Mastering Room

Credits

  • Art Direction, Design [CG×] – Mitsuo Izumisawa
  • Coordinator [Art Work] – Eiji Nakamura, Kaori Fujita, Naoki Shibuya
  • Directed By – Susumu Jimbo
  • Engineer – Shoji Nishizawa
  • Engineer [Assistant] – Kohei Sato, Shinji Yoshikoshi
  • Executive-Producer – Hidetoshi Shigematsu, Masao Yoshida , Susumu Kajiwara
  • Guitar [Additional Musician] – Eiji Yamaguchi (tracks: 14, 15)
  • Illustration – Yasunari Murakoshi
  • Mastered By [Mastering Engineer] – Akira Ando
  • Photography By – Yuu Kamimaki
  • Producer, Written-By [All Song], Programmed By [Computer], Instruments [All], Art Direction – Two-Mix
  • Supervised By – Akira Kishiro, Keiichiro Hirao, Kumiko Himeno, Takuya Yanai

Notes

Fantastix: Track 1 to 13
Fantastix II Next: Track 14 to 19

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Scanned): 4988003211905
  • Barcode (Text): 4 988003 211905
  • ASIN: B000064KK3
  • Rights Society: JASRAC
  • Matrix / Runout: KICS-671 1
  • Mastering SID Code: IFPI L276
  • Mould SID Code: IFPI 4573