» » Sweetie Irie - Bird Do It

Sweetie Irie - Bird Do It FLAC album


Performer: Sweetie Irie
Genre: Reggae
Title: Bird Do It
FLAC version ZIP size: 1759 mb
MP3 version ZIP size: 1712 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1301 mb
Rating: 4.7
Votes: 443
Other Formats: DMF TTA VQF AHX XM APE AC3

Dean Bent (born January 1971), better known as Sweetie Irie, is a British reggae singer and DJ. Born in London in 1971, Dean Bent began working on local sound systems as a teenager, bringing him to the attention of Angus Gaye of Aswad, who recruited him to toast on the dancehall mix of their single "On and On". He was signed by the Island Records subsidiary Mango Records, and in 1991 released his debut album, DJ of the Future, and singles such as "Money Honey" (with Scoobie), "Maaga Man" and "New Talk.

Real Name: Dean Bent. Of The Future (Album).

Album · 2016 · 4 Songs. Nadia Rose & Sweetie Irie]. Released: 18 Nov 2016. 2016 Ministry of Sound Recordings Limited under exclusive licence to Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited.

Nadia Rose & Sweetie Irie Lyrics. Crank It (Woah!) Album. Kideko & George Kwali Feat. Nadia Rose & Sweetie Irie - Crank It (Woah!) Album. Artist: Kideko & George Kwali feat. Nadia Rose & Sweetie Irie.

Lithuanians and Letts do it Let's do it, let's fall in love. The Dutch in old Amsterdam do it Not to mention the Fins Folks in Siam do it - think of Siamese twins. Some Argentines, without means, do it People say in Boston even beans do it Let's do it, let's fall in love. Romantic sponges, they say, do it Oysters down in oyster bay do it Let's do it, let's fall in love. Cold Cape Cod clams, 'gainst their wish, do it Even lazy jellyfish, do it Let's do it, let's fall in love

Nadia Rose & Sweetie Irie Crank It (Woah!) (Extended Mix). play) (pause) (download) (fb) (vk) (tw). Kideko & George Kwali ft. Nadia Rose & Sweetie Irie Crank It, Woah! 03:30.

Tracklist

A1 Birds Do It
A2 Birds Do It
B1 Birds Do It Version

Credits

  • Mixed By, Engineer – Gussie P.
  • Producer – J (Doops) Williams & Walker (Problems)