» » Agent K - Greenwood

Agent K - Greenwood FLAC album


Performer: Agent K
Genre: Electronic
Title: Greenwood
Released: 2006
Style: Breakbeat
FLAC version ZIP size: 1733 mb
MP3 version ZIP size: 1410 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1864 mb
Rating: 4.4
Votes: 933
Other Formats: FLAC WMA MP4 DMF MIDI DXD VOX

Real Name: Kerry Lane.

Head Games is the third studio album by the British-American rock band Foreigner, released on 10 September 1979 by Atlantic Records. Recorded at Atlantic Studios in New York, with additional recording and whole mixing taking place at Cherokee Studios in Los Angeles, it was the only Foreigner album co-produced by Roy Thomas Baker, best known for working on Queen's classic albums

Agent K (born Kevin "Kay" Brown) is a character in the Men in Black franchise. Kay is portrayed by Tommy Lee Jones in the three films and voiced by Ed O'Ross and Gregg Berger in the animated series. The film's trading card series and Men in Black: The Game give K's full name as Kevin Cunningham, a nod to Lowell Cunningham, the creator of the comic

Greenhouse Recordings. Another Hustle (Original Mix) - Phil Greenwood. Check it out on Traxsource - Currently being charted by: DJ ThreeJay, Phil Greenwood.

Agent K, originally Kevin Brown (born 1940), is one of the main protagonists of the Men in Black film series. A top agent and a founder of the Men in Black, he is a character who is extremely respected, and after working at MiB for nearly 40 years, he's very stoic and shows nearly no emotion. Kay is portrayed by Tommy Lee Jones and Josh Brolin in the films, and is voiced by Ed O'Ross in season 1 of the animated series, and by Gregg Berger in the remaining seasons.

Greenwood first pointed out that most Radiohead albums have included songs that were first conceived many years prior. He points out "Nude" as an example (it appeared on 2007's In Rainbows but was written in 1997) and then says the band's forthcoming record will include a reworked version of "Lift," a track they performed as early as 1996. We never found the right arrangement for that, until then," Greenwood said (translated from Dutch)  . No release date or title has been revealed for the new album. In other Radiohead news, Philip Selway stopped by Jimmy Kimmel Live last night (June 17) to perform a pair of tracks from his new album Weatherhouse.

Tracklist

1 Greenwood 6:09
Gholbirdred
Was this named after the street in Clearwater? lol ~[*_+]~